result
Group D, Katunayake, Mar 4 2019, Premier Limited Over Tournament
Chilaw won by 8 wickets (with 244 balls remaining)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Buddika Mendis c †Fernando b Nande518-0027.77
Ravishka Wijesiri c Upamal b de Silva19-0011.11
Hashan Hewanayake c Vimukthi b de Silva213-0015.38
Tharaka Waduge run out (Tharanga)08-000.00
Shehan Hirudika (c)†c Cooray b Udeshi1533-1045.45
Buddhika Prasad  b Nande06-000.00
Sumedha Dissanayake  b Vimukthi3069-4043.47
Dilan Suraweera lbw b Udeshi01-000.00
Nimnaka Ratnayake lbw b Vimukthi919-1047.36
Vimukthi Umagiliyage not out 817-0147.05
Crishan Fernando lbw b Vimukthi310-0030.00
Extras(lb 2, w 1)3
TOTAL(33.5 Ov, RR: 2.24)76
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Ravishka Wijesiri, 2.6 ov), 2-8 (Buddika Mendis, 5.1 ov), 3-9 (Tharaka Waduge, 6.5 ov), 4-14 (Hashan Hewanayake, 8.6 ov), 5-14 (Buddhika Prasad, 9.6 ov), 6-32 (Shehan Hirudika, 18.3 ov), 7-32 (Dilan Suraweera, 18.4 ov), 8-59 (Nimnaka Ratnayake, 27.4 ov), 9-66 (Sumedha Dissanayake, 29.5 ov), 10-76 (Crishan Fernando, 33.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Thikshila de Silva721422.00321000
Karan Nande921521.66---10
Sagar Udeshi1041921.90---00
Chaminda Gamage401403.50---00
Nimesh Vimukthi3.511233.13160100
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club INNINGS (target: 77 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Yashodha Lanka c Umagiliyage b Dissanayake4227-71155.55
Thikshila de Silva c Rathnayake b Dissanayake74-01175.00
Karan Nande not out 1712-12141.66
Risith Upamal not out 713-1053.84
Extras(w 6)6
TOTAL(9.2 Ov, RR: 8.46)79/2
Fall of wickets: 1-37 (Thikshila de Silva, 2.3 ov), 2-61 (Yashodha Lanka, 6.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Vimukthi Umagiliyage1011011.00---10
Crishan Fernando1020020.0013010
Sumedha Dissanayake411423.50191100
Ravishka Wijesiri2022011.0062200
Buddhika Prasad1.201209.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Ground, FTZ Sports Complex
TossChilaw Marians Cricket Club, elected to field first
SeriesPremier Limited Over Tournament
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13:00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.00
Match days04 March 2019 - day(50-over match)
List A debut
Buddhika Prasad
Buddhika Prasad
Buddika Mendis
Buddika Mendis
Crishan Fernando
Crishan Fernando
Dilan Suraweera
Dilan Suraweera
Hashan Hewanayake
Hashan Hewanayake
Irosh Fernando
Irosh Fernando
Karan Nande
Karan Nande
Nimnaka Ratnayake
Nimnaka Ratnayake
Ravishka Wijesiri
Ravishka Wijesiri
Shehan Hirudika
Shehan Hirudika
Sumedha Dissanayake
Sumedha Dissanayake
Vimukthi Umagiliyage
Vimukthi Umagiliyage
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Kamal Indrajith
Sri Lanka Image
Keerthi Bandara
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka Image
Thilak Fernando
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Pradeep Jeyapragash
PointsChilaw Marians Cricket Club 5, Kandy Customs Cricket Club 0