result
Plate Group, Dehra Dun, Oct 14 2019, Vijay Hazare Trophy
(48.4/50 ov, target 221)222/9
Nagaland won by 1 wicket (with 8 balls remaining)
Chandigarh INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Manan Vohra (c)lbw b Nagaho Chishi1336-2036.11
Arjun Azad  b Binny2522-41113.64
Uday Kaul c †Takawale b Mundhe1034-0029.41
Gaurav Puri c Mundhe b Tahmeed Rahman817-1047.06
Preet Kamal c & b Tahmeed Rahman01-000.00
Gurinder Singh  b Lemtur414-0028.57
Jaskaran Singh c Temjentoshi Jamir b Tahmeed Rahman3441-4182.93
Bipul Sharma c Jonathan b Mundhe4975-3165.33
Ankit Kaushik c Binny b Lemtur5551-61107.84
Arpit Pannu c Binny b Lemtur78-1087.50
Shresth Nirmohi not out 00-000.00
Extras(lb 3, nb 1, w 11)15
TOTAL(49.4 Ov, RR: 4.42)220
Fall of wickets: 1-40 (Arjun Azad, 8.3 ov), 2-48 (Manan Vohra, 11.2 ov), 3-64 (Gaurav Puri, 17.4 ov), 4-64 (Preet Kamal, 17.5 ov), 5-66 (Uday Kaul, 18.4 ov), 6-79 (Gurinder Singh, 22.4 ov), 7-117 (Jaskaran Singh, 31.5 ov), 8-200 (Bipul Sharma, 47.1 ov), 9-220 (Ankit Kaushik, 49.3 ov), 10-220 (Arpit Pannu, 49.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Stuart Binny1013913.90---00
Shrikant Mundhe1004724.70---00
Nagaho Chishi1003713.70---00
Tahmeed Rahman1022832.80---00
Imliwati Lemtur8.405236.00---00
Rongsen Jonathan1014014.00---00
Nagaland INNINGS (target: 221 runs from 50 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Aosashi Longchar  b Arpit Pannu76117-9064.96
Tejosel Yiethun  b Nirmohi02-000.00
Sedezhalie Rupero  b Jaskaran Singh03-000.00
Rongsen Jonathan (c)c & b Nirmohi1213-3092.31
Stuart Binny c Jaskaran Singh b Kaushik2728-3196.43
Shrikant Mundhe  b Nirmohi4555-6081.82
Yogesh Takawale lbw b Nirmohi39-0033.33
Imliwati Lemtur not out 1425-0056.00
Tahmeed Rahman run out (Bipul Sharma)47-0057.14
Nagaho Chishi  b Nirmohi1927-2170.37
Temjentoshi Jamir not out 56-1083.33
Extras(b 5, lb 4, w 8)17
TOTAL(48.4 Ov, RR: 4.56)222/9
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Tejosel Yiethun, 0.5 ov), 2-3 (Sedezhalie Rupero, 1.4 ov), 3-20 (Rongsen Jonathan, 4.6 ov), 4-64 (Stuart Binny, 14.1 ov), 5-166 (Shrikant Mundhe, 34.1 ov), 6-170 (Yogesh Takawale, 36.3 ov), 7-175 (Aosashi Longchar, 38.3 ov), 8-184 (Tahmeed Rahman, 40.4 ov), 9-213 (Nagaho Chishi, 46.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Shresth Nirmohi1003753.70---00
Jaskaran Singh9.404915.07---00
Bipul Sharma1003403.40---00
Ankit Kaushik301916.33---00
Arpit Pannu602914.83---00
Gurinder Singh1004504.50---00
MATCH DETAILS
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
TossNagaland, elected to field first
SeriesVijay Hazare Trophy
Season2019/20
Match days14 October 2019 - day match (50-over match)
LIST-A debut
Arpit Pannu
Arpit Pannu
Temjentoshi Jamir
Temjentoshi Jamir
Umpires
India Image
Krishnamachari Srinivasan
India Image
Rajeev Godara
Match Referee
India Image
Shrikant Jadhav
PointsNagaland 4, Chandigarh 0