result
7th Match, Kingstown, May 24 2020, Vincy Premier T10 League
(10 ov, target 105)88/5
Rangers won by 16 runs
Botanic Gardens Rangers INNINGS (10 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Atticus Browne c Hooper b Strough109-10111.11
Hyron Shallow  b Sealron Williams3822-32172.73
Romel Currency c Martin b Greaves3119-31163.16
Kevin Abraham  b Sealron Williams01-000.00
Kenneth Dember not out 126-01200.00
Kesrick Williams (c)not out 53-00166.67
Extras(lb 1, w 7)8
TOTAL(10 Ov, RR: 10.40)104/4
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Atticus Browne, 2.1 ov), 2-71 (Hyron Shallow, 7.1 ov), 3-76 (Kevin Abraham, 7.4 ov), 4-88 (Romel Currency, 8.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Darius Martin201909.50---20
Shammon Hooper2029014.50---00
Kemron Strough201517.50---30
Sealron Williams201829.00---20
Deron Greaves2022111.00---00
Dark View Explorers INNINGS (target: 105 runs from 10 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
Deron Greaves  b KOK Williams4428-33157.14
Lindon James (c)c Shallow b KOK Williams74-01175.00
Kensley Joseph c Dember b Abraham710-1070.00
Shammon Hooper c K Williams b Morris66-10100.00
Andrew Thomas  b Charles12-0050.00
Kody Horne not out 34-0075.00
Davian Barnum not out 76-00116.67
Extras(lb 6, w 7)13
TOTAL(10 Ov, RR: 8.80)88/5
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (Lindon James, 0.6 ov), 2-36 (Kensley Joseph, 4.5 ov), 3-47 (Shammon Hooper, 6.4 ov), 4-68 (Andrew Thomas, 7.6 ov), 5-74 (Deron Greaves, 8.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kesrick Williams2020210.00---20
Kenneth Dember201306.50---10
Kimali Williams20904.50---10
Kevin Abraham1010110.00---00
Ray Charles2021110.50---30
Casnel Morris10919.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
Arnos Vale Ground, Kingstown, St Vincent
TossDark View Explorers, elected to field first
SeriesVincy Premier T10 League
Season2020
Match days24 May 2020 - day match (10-over match)
PointsBotanic Gardens Rangers 2, Dark View Explorers 0