Matches (14)
Legends League (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
CPL (2)
NZ-A in IND (1)
UAE v BAN (1)
RESULT
7th Match, Kingstown, May 24, 2020, Vincy Premier T10 League

Rangers won by 16 runs

Rangers Innings
Explorers Innings
Match Details
Botanic Gardens Rangers  (10 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Atticus Browne c Hooper b Strough109-10111.11
Hyron Shallow  b Sealron Williams3822-32172.72
Romel Currency c Martin b Greaves3119-31163.15
Kevin Abraham  b Sealron Williams01-000.00
Kenneth Dember not out 126-01200.00
Kesrick Williams (c)not out 53-00166.66
Extras(lb 1, w 7)8
TOTAL10 Ov (RR: 10.40)104/4
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Atticus Browne, 2.1 ov), 2-71 (Hyron Shallow, 7.1 ov), 3-76 (Kevin Abraham, 7.4 ov), 4-88 (Romel Currency, 8.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Darius Martin201909.50---20
Shammon Hooper2029014.50---00
Kemron Strough201517.50---30
Sealron Williams201829.00---20
Deron Greaves2022111.00---00
Dark View Explorers  (T: 105 runs from 10 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Deron Greaves  b KOK Williams4428-33157.14
Lindon James (c)c Shallow b KOK Williams74-01175.00
Kensley Joseph c Dember b Abraham710-1070.00
Shammon Hooper c K Williams b Morris66-10100.00
Andrew Thomas  b Charles12-0050.00
Kody Horne not out 34-0075.00
Davian Barnum not out 76-00116.66
Extras(lb 6, w 7)13
TOTAL10 Ov (RR: 8.80)88/5
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (Lindon James, 0.6 ov), 2-36 (Kensley Joseph, 4.5 ov), 3-47 (Shammon Hooper, 6.4 ov), 4-68 (Andrew Thomas, 7.6 ov), 5-74 (Deron Greaves, 8.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Kesrick Williams2020210.00---20
Kenneth Dember201306.50---10
Kimali Williams20904.50---10
Kevin Abraham1010110.00---00
Ray Charles2021110.50---30
Casnel Morris10919.00---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Arnos Vale Ground, Kingstown, St Vincent
TossDark View Explorers, elected to field first
Series
Season2020
Match days24 May 2020 - day (10-over match)
PointsBotanic Gardens Rangers 2, Dark View Explorers 0
Explorers Innings
<1 / 3>
Vincy Premier T10 League
TEAMMWLPTNRR
SPB871141.745
LSH871141.418
BGR85310-0.646
GD8264-0.032
DVE8264-0.927
FCS8172-1.399