Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Fri Jan 15 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
1st Match, Group A - Afghanistan Under-19s v India Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
N/A
Fri Jan 15 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
2nd Match, Group C - Canada Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Village Green, Christchurch
N/A
Fri Jan 15 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
3rd Match, Group B - Ireland Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre
N/A
Fri Jan 15 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
4th Match, Group D - Pakistan Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
N/A
Sat Jan 16 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
5th Match, Group B - Australia Under-19s v United States of America Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre
N/A
Sat Jan 16 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
6th Match, Group D - Bangladesh Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
N/A
Sat Jan 16 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
7th Match, Group C - New Zealand Under-19s v Canada Under-19s
Lincoln No 3
N/A
Sat Jan 16 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
8th Match, Group A - England Under-19s v Hong Kong Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
N/A
Sun Jan 17 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
9th Match, Group B - Australia Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre
N/A
Sun Jan 17 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
10th Match, Group D - Bangladesh Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
N/A
Sun Jan 17 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
11th Match, Group A - Hong Kong Under-19s v India Under-19s
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
N/A
Sun Jan 17 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
12th Match, Group C - Sri Lanka Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
N/A
Mon Jan 18 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
13th Match, Group A - Afghanistan Under-19s v England Under-19s
Village Green, Christchurch
N/A
Mon Jan 18 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
14th Match, Group C - Canada Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Lincoln No 3
N/A
Mon Jan 18 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
15th Match, Group D - Pakistan Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
N/A
Mon Jan 18 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
16th Match, Group B - South Africa Under-19s v United States of America Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre
N/A
Tue Jan 19 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
17th Match, Group A - Afghanistan Under-19s v Hong Kong Under-19s
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
N/A
Tue Jan 19 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
18th Match, Group B - Ireland Under-19s v United States of America Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre
N/A
Tue Jan 19 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
19th Match, Group C - New Zealand Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
N/A
Tue Jan 19 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
20th Match, Group D - Papua New Guinea Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
N/A
Wed Jan 20 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
21st Match, Group B - Australia Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Queenstown Events Centre
N/A
Wed Jan 20 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
22nd Match, Group D - Bangladesh Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
N/A
Wed Jan 20 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
23rd Match, Group C - New Zealand Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Village Green, Christchurch
N/A
Thu Jan 21 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
24th Match, Group A - England Under-19s v India Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
N/A
Sat Jan 23 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
27th Match, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - Canada Under-19s v United States of America Under-19s
McLean Park, Napier
N/A
Sat Jan 23 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
25th Match, 1st Quarter-Final - England Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
N/A
Sat Jan 23 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
26th Match, 4th Quarter-Final - India Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
N/A
Sat Jan 23 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
28th Match, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - Ireland Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Nelson Park, Napier
N/A
Sun Jan 24 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
29th Match, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - Afghanistan Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Nelson Park, Napier
N/A
Sun Jan 24 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
30th Match, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - Bangladesh Under-19s v Hong Kong Under-19s
McLean Park, Napier
N/A
Sun Jan 24 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
31st Match, 3rd Quarter-Final - New Zealand Under-19s v Australia Under-19s
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
N/A
Sun Jan 24 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
32nd Match, 2nd Quarter-Final - South Africa Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
N/A
Mon Jan 25 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
33rd Match, 13th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Afghanistan Under-19s v Hong Kong Under-19s
McLean Park, Napier
N/A
Mon Jan 25 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
34th Match, 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Canada Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
N/A
Mon Jan 25 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
35th Match, 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final - England Under-19s v India Under-19s
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
N/A
Mon Jan 25 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
36th Match, 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final - New Zealand Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Lincoln No 3
N/A
Mon Jan 25 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
37th Match, 1st Semi-Final - Pakistan Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
N/A
Mon Jan 25 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
38th Match, 13th Place Play-off Semi-Final - United States of America Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Nelson Park, Napier
N/A
Tue Jan 26 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
39th Match, 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Bangladesh Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
N/A
Tue Jan 26 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
40th Match, 7th Place Play-off - New Zealand Under-19s v England Under-19s
Village Green, Christchurch
N/A
Wed Jan 27 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
41st Match, 15th Place Play-off - Afghanistan Under-19s v United States of America Under-19s
Nelson Park, Napier
N/A
Wed Jan 27 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
42nd Match, 2nd Semi-Final - Australia Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
N/A
Wed Jan 27 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
43rd Match, 13th Place Play-off - Hong Kong Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
McLean Park, Napier
N/A
Wed Jan 27 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
44th Match, 5th Place Play-off - India Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Lincoln No 3
N/A
Thu Jan 28 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
45th Match, Plate Final - Bangladesh Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
McLean Park, Napier
N/A
Thu Jan 28 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
46th Match, 11th Place Play-off - Canada Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Nelson Park, Napier
N/A
Fri Jan 29 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
47th Match, 3rd Place Play-off - Sri Lanka Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Village Green, Christchurch
N/A
Sat Jan 30 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
48th Match, Final - Australia Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
N/A
Tournament Results
Aust U19 v Pakistan U19 at Lincoln - Jan 30, 2010
Aust U19 won by 25 runs
S Lanka U19 v W Indies U19 at Christchurch - Jan 29, 2010
W Indies U19 won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
B'desh U19 v Ireland U19 at Napier - Jan 28, 2010
B'desh U19 won by 195 runs
Canada U19 v PNG U19 at Napier - Jan 28, 2010
Canada U19 won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Afghan U19 v USA U19 at Napier - Jan 27, 2010
USA U19 won by 9 wickets (with 214 balls remaining)
Aust U19 v S Lanka U19 at Lincoln - Jan 27, 2010
Aust U19 won by 2 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
HK U19 v Zim U19 at Napier - Jan 27, 2010
Zim U19 won by 137 runs
India U19 v S Africa U19 at Lincoln - Jan 27, 2010
S Africa U19 won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days