Matches (12)
MLC (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Asia Cup (4)
TNPL (2)
BAN-A vs PAK-A (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
Women's Hundred (1)

Full Name

Akbar Ali

Born

March 20, 1973, Delhi

Age

51y 125d

Also Known As

Akbar Khan

Other

Umpire

Akbar Ali Career Stats

Umpire & Referee

FormatMatUmpireTV Umpire
ODIs30282
T20Is53467
WODIs33-
WT20Is1717-
FC22-
List A1818-
T20s99-
Akbar Ali umpire portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I