Matches (16)
ENG v PAK (1)
T20WC Warm-up (6)
IPL (1)
County DIV1 (3)
County DIV2 (4)
INTER-PRO T20 (1)

Full Name

Elizabeth Anne Sanders

Born

July 20, 1931, Chelsea, London

Age

92y 313d

Also Known As

Anne Savoury

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Anne Sanders Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests1115415040*13.6300120

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests11192123532324/297/6916.621.5066.3300
Elizabeth Anne Sanders

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Anne Sanders

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
ENG Women vs NZ Women101/4715-Feb-1969WellingtonWTest # 39
ENG Women vs AUS Women16 & 01/29 & 1/1410-Jan-1969MelbourneWTest # 37
ENG Women vs AUS Women3 & 31/5827-Dec-1968AdelaideWTest # 36
ENG Women vs NZ Women21*0/23 & 0/318-Jun-1966ScarboroughWTest # 33
ENG Women vs AUS Women0 & 34/29 & 3/4620-Jul-1963The OvalWTest # 32