Matches (15)
Super Smash (1)
BPL 2023 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ENG-L in SL (1)
SA20 (2)
ILT20 (1)
WI 4-Day (3)
Super Smash (W) (1)

Full Name

Anshu Shailendrakumar Jain

Born

November 15, 1979, Jaipur, Rajasthan

Age

43y 80d

Also Known As

Kamal

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Opening Batter
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC36633160211526.70nullnull29nullnull250
List A262429169541.63nullnull07nullnull40
T20550633512.6050126.00005110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC36null774341112/1null31.002.6470.3null00
List A26null521441113/123/1240.095.0747.3000
T205------------
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatReferee
List A11
Photos
Anshu Jain, Portrait