Matches (10)
BPL 2023 (2)
England Lions in Sri Lanka (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ILT20 (1)
ZIM v WI (1)
SA Tri-Series (1)

Full Name

Ashish Winston Zaidi

Born

September 16, 1971, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh

Age

51y 137d

Also Known As

Ashu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC11013420156074*13.6806230
List A4724918629*12.4000110
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC11021807105073789/4527.792.8957.6192
List A4720161437494/174/1729.324.2741.1200
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
AIPSSPB vs Tata Sports72/4001-Sep-2009DharamsalaOTHEROD
UP vs Haryana2* & 430/4617-Dec-2006RohtakFC
UP vs Rest of Ind0* & 10/36 & 0/1109-Oct-2006NagpurFC
UP vs Bengal1 & 01/65 & 0/1929-Jan-2006LucknowFC
UP vs Mumbai51/52 & 4/6220-Jan-2006WankhedeFC
Photos
Ashish Zaidi, Portrait, 2000
Ashish Zaidi, Portrait