Azhar Hossain

Bangladesh
INTL CAREER: 1988 - 1990
Browse other players
Pakistan
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Azhar Hossain

Born

March 15, 1964, Dhaka

Age

58y 329d

Also Known As

Shantu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
ODI770965413.7126636.090120
List A770965413.71nullnull0120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI7726320941/201/2052.254.7665.7000
List A7null26320941/201/2052.254.7665.7000
Azhar Hossain
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Recent Matches - Player
MatchDateGroundFormat
Mushtaque XI vs Jewel XI16-Dec-2015MirpurOTHERT20