Matches (14)
USA vs BAN (1)
WI vs SA (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
ENG v PAK (1)
IPL (2)

Charles Waiswa

Uganda
Charles Waiswa
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2021
Browse other players
Bangladesh
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Charles Waiswa

Born

December 29, 1987, Jinja

Age

36y 148d

Also Known As

Waiswa Charles

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium

Charles Waiswa Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is10212014*20.0014142.85001140
FC58432118.0015221.0500--40
List A2922974185.69--00--50
T20s3219715825*13.16157100.630076100

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is1010174255134/384/3819.618.7913.3100
FC5-694403154/58-26.863.4846.2100
List A29-1270983364/304/3027.304.6435.2100
T20s3231588781284/384/3827.897.9621.0100
Charles Waiswa

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Recent Matches of Charles Waiswa

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Uganda vs Namibia3--06-Jul-2023WindhoekOTHERT20
Uganda vs Kenya--0/1415-Sep-2021EntebbeT20I # 1274
Uganda vs Nigeria--2/1313-Sep-2021EntebbeT20I # 1271
Uganda vs Nigeria--0/1711-Sep-2021EntebbeT20I # 1268
Uganda vs Kenya--0/3307-Sep-2021KampalaOTHEROD

Photos of Charles Waiswa

Charles Waiswa leads the team off the field after a brilliant spell
Charles Waiswa gets some love from Henry Ssenyondo after wiping out the tail with 4 for 25