Matches (17)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
CWC Play-off (4)
BAN v SL (1)

Full Name

Christina Matthews

Born

December 26, 1959, Kew, Melbourne, Victoria

Age

64y 68d

Also Known As

Christina White

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Chris Matthews Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests2022518034*10.58004612
WODIs47205141229.40003514

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests201640---4.00-000
WODIs47------------
Chris Matthews

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Recent Matches of Chris Matthews

Photos of Chris Matthews

WA chief executive Christina Matthews