Matches (21)
PAK v WI [W] (1)
IPL (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)
RHF Trophy (4)

Full Name

Godfrey Cyril Stevens

Born

June 24, 1986, Porterville, Cape Province

Died

September 01, 2021 (aged 35y 69d)

Also Known As

Gotta

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Godfrey Stevens Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC5086416758220.42417740.10081983310
List A433826897719.1392874.2403756160
T20s661523710.406283.87005100

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC506734551987504/326/6939.743.4569.1200
List A434115381164413/183/1828.394.5437.5000
T20s6612013753/243/2427.406.8524.0000

Recent Matches of Godfrey Stevens

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Boland vs Namibia63/3426-Mar-2017PaarlList A
Boland vs Namibia35 & 30/1423-Mar-2017PaarlFC
Boland vs Easterns--0/4918-Mar-2017BenoniList A
Boland vs Easterns8 & 21--16-Mar-2017BenoniFC
Boland vs North West5*0/4922-Jan-2017PotchefstroomList A