Matches (21)
ZIM v WI (1)
ILT20 (3)
SA20 (3)
BPL 2023 (4)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ENG-L in SL (1)
WI 4-Day (3)
BBL (1)
Super Smash (1)

Full Name

Chandramouli Hemanth Kumar

Born

December 07, 1979, Madras (now Chennai), Tamil Nadu

Age

43y 59d

Also Known As

Panther

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Other

Referee
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC39597224415043.15414360
List A2020462112838.8113100
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3918611032/31null36.663.5462.0null00
List A2012130---6.50-000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatReferee
FC22
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Photos
Hemanth Kumar, Tamil Nadu
Hemant Kumar offers the full face of the bat to Ananthapadmanabhan
C Hemanth Kumar, Portrait