Matches (24)
IPL (3)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WI 4-Day (2)
ACC Premier Cup (2)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)
PAK v WI [W] (1)

Full Name

Jatin Sahay Saxena

Born

August 04, 1982, Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Age

41y 261d

Also Known As

Bhaiu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Playing Role

Top order Batter

RELATIONS

(brother)

Jatin Saxena Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC426962167125*34.39369858.5941324121180
List A585541399101*27.43149593.571615328250
T20s181301574512.07124126.610021340

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC42-19251211344/47-35.613.7756.6200
List A584517171310515/405/4025.684.5733.6210
T20s1815294306192/182/1816.106.2415.4000

Recent Matches of Jatin Saxena

Photos of Jatin Saxena

Madhya Pradesh's Jatin Saxena made 66
Jatin Saxena, Portrait, 2000
Jatin Saxena, Portrait