Matches (13)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (1)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (1)
Dang CL (1)

Full Name

Lalith Dhanayake

Born

November 25, 1978, Sri Lanka

Age

45y 98d

Also Known As

Lalith Dahayanake, Dhanayake Lalith

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Lalith Dhanayake Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC12100*0.00000000

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1000-----000

Debut/Last Matches of Lalith Dhanayake

FC Matches

Span
1996/97 - 1996/97

Recent Matches of Lalith Dhanayake