Matches (18)
WI vs SA (1)
USA vs BAN (1)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)
CE Cup (3)
T20I Tri-Series (2)
IPL (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)

Full Name

Mahbubul Karim

Born

May 10, 1986, Chittagong

Age

38y 14d

Also Known As

Mahbub-ul-Karim

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Mahbubul Karim Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC43791174716222.39325753.632822615100
List A51510135714526.60146692.5625--80
T20s110454545.0023195.65005310

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC43-2011200---3.58-000
List A51-715622/172/1728.004.7335.5000
T20s1------------

Recent Matches of Mahbubul Karim