Matches (12)
ENG v WI (1)
LPL (1)
Asia Cup (4)
TNPL (2)
BAN-A vs PAK-A (1)
MLC (2)
WCL 2 (1)

Full Name

Mohammad Kashif

Born

December 03, 1984, Khanewal, Punjab, Pakistan

Age

39y 231d

Also Known As

Muhammad Kashif

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Bowler

Mohammad Kashif is a talented right-arm spinner who can be used both as an attacking force in four-day cricket or as a stock bowler in one dayers. He has impressed many with his work ethic and patience, assets which have helped him to develop his doosra.

Far from being a one-dimensional player, he sets the fielding standards and can often be seen flinging himself around the outfield taking catches and trying to force run outs. While the work he puts in on his batting is yet to pay dividends, he hopes to be able to bat as high as 7 for Holland and contribute valuable runs in both forms of the game.

But competition for a place is tough; fellow spinner Adeel Raja is currently keeping him out of the side. The Dutch, however, may play them both on turning wickets.

Alan Curr January 2007

Mohammad Kashif Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs111145041093/423/4245.555.4650.0000
T20Is33425542/282/2813.757.8510.5000
FC68919502165/535/5331.373.2757.4110
List A1919774747163/423/4246.685.7948.3000
T20s44668142/282/2820.257.3616.5000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs1130110.33175.88000020
T20Is31100*-0-000010
FC6945924*11.8010456.73009030
List A19701692.283842.10001050
T20s41100*-0-000010
Mohammad Kashif

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Mohammad Kashif

Photos of Mohammad Kashif

Daan van Bunge of the Netherlands shares light moment with team-mate Mohammad Kashif at Warner Park
Mohammad Kashif  and Adeel Raja walk in to practice at Warner Park