Matches (12)
IPL (2)
PAK v WI [W] (1)
RHF Trophy (4)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)

Full Name

Mohammad Shakir

Born

April 01, 1981, Karachi, Sind, Pakistan

Age

43y 23d

Also Known As

Muhammad Shakir

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium

TEAMS

Mohammad Shakir Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC121777.001838.88001000

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC111626411/641/6464.002.37162.0000

Recent Matches of Mohammad Shakir

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Canada vs Scotland7 & 0*1/6416-Jul-2008King City (NE)FC

Debut/Last Matches of Mohammad Shakir