Matches (12)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Nell Massey

Born

February 21, 1938, Mount Barker, Western Australia

Age

86y 5d

Also Known As

Nell Crouch

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Nell Massey Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests3619840*19.60007036

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests3------------
Nell Massey

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Nell Massey

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Australia(W) vs England (W)36 & 40*0c/2s & 0c/1s21-Mar-1958PerthWTest # 24
Australia(W) vs England (W)5 & 82c/0s08-Mar-1958AdelaideWTest # 23
Australia(W) vs England (W)4 & 51c/2s & 0c/1s21-Feb-1958MelbourneWTest # 22