Matches (21)
IPL (3)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (2)
PAK v WI [W] (1)
ACC Premier Cup (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)

Nicolaj Laegsgaard

Denmark
Nicolaj Laegsgaard
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2023
Most viewed players
For all Denmark players, click here
Browse other players
West Indies
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Nicolaj Damgaard Laegsgaard

Born

November 18, 1996, Herning, Denmark

Age

27y 155d

Also Known As

Nicolaj Jorgensen

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

TEAMS

Nicolaj Laegsgaard Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is232224359121.75297146.46024322180
List A141322656924.09255103.92032415100
T20s262524679120.30323144.58024724180

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is2321411363314/194/1911.705.2913.2100
List A1414696381266/66/614.653.2826.7110
T20s2624459426324/194/1913.315.5614.3100
Nicolaj Laegsgaard portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Recent Matches of Nicolaj Laegsgaard

Photos of Nicolaj Laegsgaard

Nicolaj Laegsgaard sends down a delivery
Nicolaj Laegsgaard erupts after taking a wicket