Nikhil Dutta

Canada|Bowler
Nikhil Dutta
INTL CAREER: 2013 - 2024
Browse other players
Pakistan
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Nikhil Dutta

Born

October 13, 1994, Kuwait City, Kuwait

Age

29y 286d

Nicknames

Nick

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Bowler

Nikhil Dutta Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs7628820642/302/3051.504.2972.0000
T20Is2525475527254/124/1221.086.6519.0100
FC111388622/862/8643.003.7369.0000
List A464521671431574/524/5225.103.9638.0100
T20s2929565635304/124/1221.166.7418.8100

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs7621265631.5020262.37017510
T20Is2574802726.6650160.00005560
FC1222927*-11026.36003000
List A463775395617.9697455.33022714100
T20s2985892729.6657156.14006560
Nikhil Dutta

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Nikhil Dutta

Photos of Nikhil Dutta

Nikhil Dutta enters his delivery stride
Nikhil Dutta accepts the Man of the Match award from ICC match referee Dev Govindjee
Nikhil Dutta flicks behind square on his way to 72
Nikhil Dutta gives a thumbs up upon reaching 50
Nikhil Dutta bowls to Janeiro Tucker