Full Name

Palihawadana Arachchilage Ralph Priyamal Perera

Born

May 02, 1995, Ragama

Age

29y 47d

Nicknames

Bullet

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Middle order Batter

Education

St. Joseph's College, Colombo

Priyamal Perera Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs220333316.505856.89002010
FC73113134008206*40.08703456.9852642743620
List A614991141102*28.52140381.32347231280
T20s504477466320.16609122.49025726170

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs2------------
FC7336696384182/142/1521.333.3138.6000
List A611541533382/92/941.624.8151.8000
T20s506627811/91/978.007.5462.0000
Priyamal Perera

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI

Recent Matches of Priyamal Perera