Ramesh David

Canada|Middle order Batter
Ramesh David
INTL CAREER: 2008 - 2010
Browse other players
Bangladesh
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Ramesh Randeer David

Born

February 08, 1975, Colombo, Sri Lanka

Age

49y 70d

Also Known As

Manoj David

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Middle order Batter

TEAMS

Ramesh David Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs430824827.3317048.230010000
T20Is44039179.756560.00002120
FC1215528*55.006683.33006110
List A430824827.3317048.230010000
T20s44039179.756560.00002120

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs44967422/302/3037.004.6248.0000
T20Is4------------
FC121147821/82/7839.004.1057.0000
List A44967422/302/3037.004.6248.0000
T20s4------------
Manoj David portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Ramesh David