Matches (11)
IPL (2)
RHF Trophy (4)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (1)
WT20 Qualifier (4)

Full Name

Srinivasan Reuben Paul

Born

June 04, 1972, Madras (now Chennai), Tamil Nadu

Age

51y 325d

Also Known As

Reubie

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Reuben Paul Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC496951798100*28.093310414
List A403656048319.48014316

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC4912120---6.00-000
List A40000-----000

Recent Matches of Reuben Paul

MatchBatBowlWktDateGroundFormat
Tamil Nadu vs Mumbai20 & 46--1c/0s & 0c/0s11-Apr-2000WankhedeFC
Tamil Nadu vs Punjab32--4c/0s & 5c/0s30-Mar-2000ChennaiFC
Tamil Nadu vs UP470/10c/0s & 0c/0s13-Mar-2000KanpurFC
Tamil Nadu vs Orissa22 & 44*--3c/1s & 1c/0s04-Mar-2000CuttackFC
Tamil Nadu vs Haryana13--1c/0s & 1c/1s24-Feb-2000GurgaonFC

Debut/Last Matches of Reuben Paul

FC Matches

Span
1995/96 - 2001/02

List A Matches

Span
1995/96 - 2001/02

Photos of Reuben Paul

S Reuben Paul, Portrait
Sandeep Sharma uproots Reuben Paul's off stump to terminate the Tamil Nadu innings at 461.
Wicket keeper Reuben watches Prashanth Menon loft Vidyuth for a four
Reuben misses a stumping chance offered by Prashanth Menon off WD Balaji Rao
Reuben Paul drives Chandrasekhara
Reuben Paul drives Chandrasekhara