Matches (16)
IND v ENG (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)
WI 4-Day (4)
BPL 2024 (2)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)

Full Name

Gudakesh Motie

Born

March 29, 1995, Georgetown, Guyana

Age

28y 334d

Also Known As

Motie-Kanhai

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Bowler

Gudakesh Motie Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Tests59878459227/3713/9920.863.1339.9121
ODIs1313661436224/234/2319.813.9530.0100
T20Is5512014753/243/2429.407.3524.0000
FC4274721231221457/3713/9921.532.5949.7962
List A464623581576775/175/1720.464.0130.6410
T20s3332678813344/294/2923.917.1919.9100

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Tests5625623*14.0010254.90009030
ODIs13937039*11.669970.70007350
T20Is51100*-10.00000010
FC42541973611021.02136154.07118913330
List A46291029839*15.6840174.3100287150
T20s331166722*13.4067100.000044120
Gudakesh Motie

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Gudakesh Motie

Photos of Gudakesh Motie

Gudakesh Motie picked up Aaron Hardie
Gudakesh Motie removed the in-form Josh Inglis
Gudakesh Motie celebrates the wicket of Harry Brook
Gudakesh Motie claimed the wicket of Will Jacks
Gudakesh Motie claimed miserly figures of 1 for 9
Gudakesh Motie celebrates a breakthrough