Matches (17)
IPL (2)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)
T20I Tri-Series (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
CE Cup (3)

Full Name

Ryan Edward Watkins

Born

June 09, 1983, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire

Age

40y 346d

Nicknames

Bry

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Height

6ft

Education

Crosskeys College

Ryan Watkins is a promising all rounder who was a virtual ever-present in Glamorgan's team as a top-order batsman and change bowler in the Championship in 2006. Watkins is also a qualified tyre and exhaust fitter, something of a rarity on the county circuit, and has a bright future in the game.
Sam Collins September 2006

Ryan Watkins Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC335649518718.28233640.7102--180
List A242042693916.8136274.3000--20
T20s2713393189.3083112.04007380

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC33-29321927394/40-49.413.9475.1200
List A24-676745162/252/2546.566.6142.2000
T20s2725456603315/165/1619.457.9314.7010

Recent Matches of Ryan Watkins