Matches (12)
BPL 2023 (2)
ILT20 (2)
England Lions in Sri Lanka (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ZIM v WI (1)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)

Full Name

Sadanandan Anish

Born

November 17, 1984, Pathanamthitta, Kerala

Age

38y 75d

Also Known As

Kuttai

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1624632155*17.8376941.740232490
List A852513317.005986.44001220
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC16282354995426/1139/7223.692.5356.0220
List A8827622242/302/3055.504.8269.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Kerala vs Assam16 & 0*1/39 & 0/1717-Nov-2012MalappuramFC
Kerala vs Goa220/60 & 1/2003-Nov-2008PalakkadFC
Kerala vs Tamil Nadu50/1427-Feb-2008ChennaiList A
Kerala vs Hyderabad330/2726-Feb-2008ChennaiList A
Kerala vs Railways55* & 43/67 & 0/3025-Dec-2007NagpurFC
Photos
Sadanandan Anish profile picture