Matches (20)
IND v ENG (1)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (3)
Ranji Trophy (4)
WI 4-Day (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
WCL 2 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Godalla Pathirage Dilanka Sandaken Pathirana

Born

June 09, 1996, Colombo

Age

27y 260d

Also Known As

Nilanka Sandaken

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Allrounder

Education

Ananda College, Colombo

Sandaken Pathirana Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC2741645070*12.8592248.80014614200
List A201811794410.5227565.09009630
T20s211651653015.00134123.130071080

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC274341712704908/18411/31230.043.8846.3371
List A2017611425113/283/2838.634.1755.5000
T20s2120354405232/102/1017.606.8615.3000

Recent Matches of Sandaken Pathirana

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Galle CC vs Burgher2 & 00/3202-Sep-2022Colombo (Burgher)FC
Galle CC vs Colts CC5 & 10*2/9326-Aug-2022Colombo (Colts)FC
Galle CC vs Ragama CC01/65 & 0/3019-Aug-2022GalleFC
Moors vs Sinhalese11/2008-Jul-2022Colombo (Moors)List A
Moors vs Ace Capital60/201-Jul-2022Colombo (Moors)List A