Matches (20)
T20 World Cup (6)
CE Cup (4)
T20 Blast (10)

Saud Shakeel

Pakistan|Middle order Batter
Saud Shakeel
INTL CAREER: 2021 - 2024
Browse other players
Zimbabwe
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Saud Shakeel

Born

September 05, 1995, Karachi, Sind

Age

28y 283d

Also Known As

Saud Shakil

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Slow

Playing Role

Middle order Batter

Saud Shakeel Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Tests10193967208*60.43211045.8226112190
ODIs151213176828.8135389.800337150
FC73123185552208*52.871078751.46192462918410
List A8778142750134*42.96322385.3242226414280
T20s4947699088*24.14753131.470410820210

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Tests10112300---15.00-000
ODIs153473711/141/1437.004.7247.0000
FC735919601142232/74/1949.653.4985.2000
List A874712891172273/233/2343.405.4547.7000
T20s491213220161/51/533.509.1322.0000
Saud Shakeel portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Recent Matches of Saud Shakeel

Photos of Saud Shakeel

Saud Shakeel's half-century guided Quetta Gladiators' chase
Jason Roy and Saud Shakeel put on 157 off 92 balls
Saud Shakeel's reached fifty in 36 balls
Josh Hazlewood had Saud Shakeel edge to the slips
Saud Shakeel had no answers to a Josh Hazlewood inswinger
Saud Shakeel swivels into a hook