Matches (14)
IPL (2)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
Charlotte Edwards (1)
T20I Tri-Series (1)

Full Name

Saurasish Sukanta Lahiri

Born

September 09, 1981, Howrah (now Haora), Bengal

Age

42y 252d

Also Known As

Sun

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Saurasish Lahiri Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC10013923224010819.31--26--280
List A7649115054013.28--00--190
T20s22173124448.8513194.650013090

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC100-1925795952567/62-37.482.9875.2-112
List A76-37262679685/435/4339.394.3154.7010
T20s2222438491253/203/2019.646.7217.5000

Recent Matches of Saurasish Lahiri

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Bengal vs Jharkhand50/2627-Mar-2015CuttackT20
Bengal vs Assam100/1925-Mar-2015CuttackT20
Bengal vs M. Pradesh2 & 48*3/10506-Feb-2015IndoreFC
Bengal vs Railways0 & 95/99 & 1/5629-Jan-2015Eden GardensFC
Bengal vs UP----21-Jan-2015GhaziabadFC

Photos of Saurasish Lahiri

[L to R] Saurasish Lahiri, WV Raman, Debabrata Das, Shib Sankar Paul and Utpal Chatterjee at the Eden Gardens indoor facility
Laxmi Ratan Shukla and Saurasish Lahiri have a chat during Bengal's pre-season preparation
Saurasish Lahiri took seven wickets to lead Bengal into the knockouts
Bengal team-mates congratulate Saurasish Lahiri for getting the wicket of Sachin Tendulkar
Saurasish Lahiri gets the high-fives after dismissing Sachin Tendulkar
Saurasish Lahiri, Portrait, 2000