Matches (15)
NZ v AUS (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
BPL 2024 (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
QAT v HKG (1)

Full Name

Sayem Alam

Born

April 14, 1993, Sylhet

Age

30y 321d

Nicknames

Rezbi

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

RELATIONS

(brother),

(brother),

(brother)

Sayem Alam Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC47875198213324.17403849.081728622310
List A191903047316.0048862.290125740
T20s108028113.505056.00000220

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC472870438296/326/4842.443.2578.2010
List A19------------
T20s10------------

Recent Matches of Sayem Alam

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Sylhet DIV vs Rangpur DIV490/9 & 0/721-Nov-2021Savar (4)FC
Sylhet DIV vs Khulna DIV0 & 10--14-Nov-2021Savar (3)FC
Sylhet DIV vs Dhaka DIV78 & 8--07-Nov-2021SylhetFC
Sylhet DIV vs Rangpur DIV36 & 2--31-Oct-2021SylhetFC
Sylhet DIV vs Dhaka DIV17 & 1--17-Oct-2021SylhetFC