Matches (21)
IPL (2)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (1)
PAK v WI [W] (1)
WI 4-Day (4)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
ACC Premier Cup (2)
Women's QUAD (2)

Full Name

Khandakar Mohammad Nasirul Alam

Born

September 05, 1977, Lamabazar, Sylhet

Age

46y 226d

Also Known As

Nahid

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

RELATIONS

(brother),

(brother),

(brother)

Nasirul Alam Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC3153211648922.8206270
List A3333674367*27.5104160

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3116010253/5-20.403.8232.0-00
List A3323140---3.65-000

Recent Matches of Nasirul Alam

Debut/Last Matches of Nasirul Alam