Full Name

Mohamed Tasamul Haque

Born

October 02, 1991, Dhaka

Age

32y 239d

Nicknames

Rubel

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Tasamul Haque is a right-handed batsman who was included in the Bangladesh squad for the 2010 Under-19 World Cup in New Zealand. He made an unbeaten half-century against England U-19 in the fourth one-dayer in October 2009 to help his side win by four wickets. He wants to play cricket professionally and his alternative career option is to be a marketing executive.
Cricinfo Staff January 2010

Tasamul Haque Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC83140214642135*39.001053844.05132251225680
List A696581770126*31.05263667.143415117270
T20s1111124865*24.8025099.200226410

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC83531366908183/1095/16750.443.9875.8000
List A691120416593/213/2118.334.8522.6000
T20s114666053/183/1812.005.4513.2000

Recent Matches of Tasamul Haque

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Chattogram vs Dhaka DIV3 & 14--14-Nov-2022Savar (3)FC
Chattogram vs Sylhet DIV11 & 20*0/631-Oct-2022SylhetFC
Chattogram vs Dhaka DIV19*0/1924-Oct-2022BograFC
Shinepukur vs City Club83/2106-Apr-2022Savar (4)List A
Shinepukur vs Tigers220/1503-Apr-2022MirpurList A

Photos of Tasamul Haque

Tasamul Haque scored an unbeaten 126