Matches (15)
T20 World Cup (5)
IND v SA [W] (1)
T20 Blast (6)
CE Cup (3)

Tharindu Perera

Botswana
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2022
Most viewed players
Most viewed players
Browse other players
New Zealand
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Tharindu Perera

Born

July 06, 2000

Age

23y 347d

Nicknames

Jacko

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast

Tharindu Perera Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is161532763023.0030590.490031580
T20s161532763023.0030590.490031580

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is16218370---12.33-000
T20s16218370---12.33-000
Tharindu Perera

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Recent Matches of Tharindu Perera