Matches (12)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Thelma McKenzie

Born

April 06, 1915, Wallerawang, New South Wales

Died

unknown

Also Known As

Thelma Murdoch

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Thelma McKenzie Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests1-----------00

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests1------------
Thelma McKenzie

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Debut/Last Matches of Thelma McKenzie

Recent Matches of Thelma McKenzie

MatchDateGroundFormat
Australia(W) vs NZ (W)20-Mar-1948WellingtonWTest # 8