Matches (14)
T20 World Cup (3)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
ENG v NZ (W) (1)
SL vs WI [W] (1)

Usman Limbada

Canada|Batter
Usman Limbada
INTL CAREER: 2009 - 2014
Browse other players
Australia
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Usman Limbada

Born

October 02, 1989, Scarborough, Ontario

Age

34y 267d

Nicknames

Usi, Limbadman

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Batter

Usman Limbada is a highly-talented batsman, top scoring for Canada at the 2010 Under-19 World Cup Qualifiers, including one century. Sachin Tendulkar is his hero and he compares his style of batting to Australian captain Ricky Ponting.

Usman Limbada Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs111111895018.9028466.540119140
T20Is7325321*53.0041129.26006010
FC240422110.5013830.43006010
List A201913595819.9460259.630231280
T20s161231192413.2212495.96009130

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs11------------
T20Is7------------
FC21650---5.00-000
List A20------------
T20s16------------
Usman Limbada

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Photos of Usman Limbada

Usman Limbada reaches his half-century
Usman Limbada goes for maximum
Usman Limbada (right) reaches his century