Matches (29)
IND v AUS (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
UAE v BAN (1)
CPL (2)
Marsh Cup (2)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
Road Safety (2)
WT20 WC QLF (4)
RHF Trophy (1)
Legends League (2)
ENG-W v IND-W (1)
Duleep Trophy (1)
NZ-A in IND (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)

Full Name

MD. Al Amin

Born

October 05, 1993

Age

28y 355d

Also Known As

Ala Amin

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC56826270319935.56433862.3031833226340
List A1089610289211133.62341284.7541725251460
T20514275735116.37491116.70015517120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC565218641111235/496/8148.303.5781.0010
List A1088526912150696/226/2231.154.7939.0030
T20512019325692/222/2228.447.9521.4000
Photos
Al-Amin walks off the field after claiming a five-wicket haul
Al-Amin notched up his highest List-A score of 106
Al-Amin