Matches (21)
PAK v WI [W] (1)
IPL (3)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (2)
ACC Premier Cup (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)

Full Name

MD. Al Amin

Born

October 05, 1993

Age

30y 199d

Also Known As

Ala Amin

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Al-Amin Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC65917286919934.15473860.5531934926380
List A13111712339511132.33403184.2242029657530
T20s534475915115.97512115.42015617120

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC655721241233255/496/8149.323.4884.9010
List A1319228112249726/226/2231.234.8039.0030
T20s532119927292/222/2230.228.2022.1000

Photos of Al-Amin

Al-Amin takes a run as Mushfiqur Rahim sets up to receive a throw
Al-Amin walks off the field after claiming a five-wicket haul
Al-Amin notched up his highest List-A score of 106