Full Name

Mohammad Aminul Islam

Born

April 01, 1975, Rajshahi

Age

47y 45d

Also Known As

Bhola

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI11111*-1100.00000000
FC2537114425217.0001170
List A312479821*5.760060
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI11303311/331/3333.006.6030.0000
FC2538581576716/5722.192.4554.330
List A311538963515/315/3118.883.7530.1210
Mohammad Aminul Islam
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Debut/Last Matches - Player
Photos
Abahani captain Tushar Imran and coach Aminul Islam receive the winners' trophy and cheque
Rahman, Islam, Masud and Khan celebrate the wicket of Carlisle
Aminul Islam at the crease