background-image
Ankur Vasishta
background-image

Ankur Vasishta

Hong Kong|Wicketkeeper batter
Ankur Vasishta

INTL CAREER: 2014 - 2014

Full Name

Ankur Vasishta

Born

February 27, 1982, Delhi, India

Age

39y 153d

Also Known As

Ankur Sharma

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Fielding Position

Occasional wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper batter

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI441361812.006952.17001010
List A441361812.006952.17001010
T20110111.00333.33000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI4------------
List A4------------
T201------------
Ankur Vasishta
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Photos


Ankur Sharma
Ankur Sharma and Najeeb Amar embrace
Ankur Sharma scored an unbeaten 60