Ankur Vasishta

Hong Kong|Wicketkeeper Batter
Ankur Vasishta
INTL CAREER: 2014 - 2014
Most viewed players
Most viewed players
Browse other players
Afghanistan
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Ankur Vasishta

Born

February 27, 1982, Delhi, India

Age

42y 7d

Also Known As

Ankur Sharma

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Fielding Position

Occasional Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter

Ankur Vasishta Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs441361812.006952.17001010
List A441361812.006952.17001010
T20s110111.00333.33000000

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs4------------
List A4------------
T20s1------------
Ankur Vasishta

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI