background-image
Audley Miller
background-image

Audley Miller

England

INTL CAREER: 1896 - 1896

Full Name

Audley Montague Miller

Born

October 19, 1869, Brentry, Westbury-on-Trym, Gloucestershire

Died

June 26, 1959, Clifton, Bristol, (aged 89y 250d)

Also Known As

death registered as Audley Montagu Miller

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

Other

Umpire

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s6sCtSt
Test1222420*-00000
FC5921053615.000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test1------------
FC5704911/149.004.2070.0000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatUmpire
Test22
Audley Montague Miller
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches

  • Player
  • Umpire
FC Matches
Span
1895/96 - 1903