Full Name

Audley Montague Miller

Born

October 19, 1869, Brentry, Westbury-on-Trym, Gloucestershire

Died

June 26, 1959, Clifton, Bristol, (aged 89y 250d)

Also Known As

death registered as Audley Montagu Miller

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Other

Umpire

Audley Miller Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s6sCtSt
Tests1222420*-00000
FC5921053615.0000-00

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Tests1------------
FC5-704911/1-49.004.2070.0-00

Umpire & Referee

FormatMatUmpire
Tests22
Audley Montague Miller

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Debut/Last Matches of Audley Miller

FC Matches

Span
1895/96 - 1903

Recent Matches of Audley Miller

MatchBatDateGroundFormat
England vs South Africa4* & 20*13-Feb-1896GqeberhaTest # 47