Full Name

Eugene Ochieng

Born

February 18, 1993, Kiambu

Age

29y 130d

Also Known As

Eugene Odhiambo

Nicknames

Maneno

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I8411816*6.002090.00001120
List A2211413*14.0014100.00001120
T2010522116*7.002584.00001120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I8712016241/71/740.508.1030.0000
List A22716753/373/3713.405.6614.2000
T2010812617641/71/744.008.3831.5000
Eugene Ochieng
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Kenya vs Uganda13/3726-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Kenya vs Italy13*2/3023-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Kenya vs Nigeria--0/2718-Nov-2021KigaliT20I # 1436
Kenya vs Tanzania00/3317-Nov-2021KigaliT20I # 1433
Kenya vs Uganda21/2917-Sep-2021EntebbeT20I # 1278