Matches (22)
IND v ENG (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
CWC Play-off (6)
WI 4-Day (4)
Ranji Trophy (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
BPL 2024 (2)
WPL (1)

Eugene Ochieng

Kenya
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2022
Most viewed players
Most viewed players
Browse other players
West Indies
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Eugene Ochieng

Born

February 18, 1993, Kiambu

Age

31y 4d

Also Known As

Eugene Odhiambo

Nicknames

Maneno

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Eugene Ochieng Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is10522116*7.002487.50001130
List A6422113*10.503560.00001130
T20s12632416*8.002982.75001130

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is10915620372/282/2829.007.8022.2000
List A6621518383/373/3722.875.1026.8000
T20s121016221772/282/2831.008.0323.1000
Eugene Ochieng

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Recent Matches of Eugene Ochieng