Frank Akankwasa

Uganda|Allrounder
INTL CAREER: 2020 - 2022
Browse other players
Australia
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Frank Akankwasa

Born

December 22, 2002, Uganda

Age

19y 189d

Nicknames

Frank Danger

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Allrounder

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I271642006616.66151132.4501181030
List A3-----------10
T20271642006616.66151132.4501181030
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I2717328330204/104/1016.506.0316.4100
List A33321632/02/05.333.0010.6000
T202717328330204/104/1016.506.0316.4100
Frank Akankwasa
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Uganda vs Kenya--0/1026-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Uganda vs Italy--1/624-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Uganda vs Bermuda--2/021-Jun-2022KampalaList A
Uganda vs Namibia9--12-Apr-2022WindhoekOTHEROD
Uganda vs Namibia5--10-Apr-2022WindhoekT20I # 1507