Full Name

Gareth David Clough

Born

May 23, 1978, Leeds, Yorkshire

Age

44y 201d

Nicknames

Cloughie

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Height

6ft

Education

Pudsey Grangefield

Gareth was born in Yorkshire, and made one appearance for the county of his birth before moving to Nottinghamshire in 2000. His allround skills have seen him become a vital part of Nottinghamshire's one-day set-up, but he has struggled to get a game in the Championship side.
Sam Collins September 2007

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC121721565510.400140
List A96531862542*17.8580477.7300280
T203922528540*16.76241118.2500229100
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC121218766163/6947.873.7776.100
List A9632242815866/256/2532.735.2337.4210
T203934611788314/244/2425.417.7319.7100
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Lincolnshire vs Suffolk8 & 01/62 & 0/823-Aug-2009Bury St EdmundsOTHER
Lincolnshire vs Cumberland13/2809-Aug-2009CarlisleOTHER
Lincolnshire vs Cambs40/55 & 0/2026-Jul-2009GranthamOTHER
Lincolnshire vs Northumb--2/5405-Jul-2009CleethorpesOTHER
Lincolnshire vs Bucks15 & 54/37 & 0/2921-Jun-2009TringOTHER
Photos
Gareth Clough portrait, 2006
Gareth Clough celebrates a wicket
Gareth Clough ; thumbnail portrait April 2002
Gareth Clough bowling in the  National League, 2001
Gareth Clough bowling from the Lumley End
Gareth Clough bowls from the Trent Bridge Pavilion End