Full Name

Gereldo Joan George

Born

December 24, 1994, Piketberg, Western Cape

Age

26y 223d

Nicknames

GG

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Education

Steynville Secondary School

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC5611062.008811.36001010
List A31100*-0-000010
T2042111*1.00333.33000010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC5646830762/222/4851.163.9378.00000
List A3315310664/384/3817.664.1525.50100
T204461850---8.36-000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Boland vs KZ-Natal2--21-Jan-2016PaarlFC
Boland vs Easterns--0/3513-Dec-2015PaarlList A
Boland vs Easterns0*2/9610-Dec-2015PaarlFC
Boland vs Northerns00/4029-Nov-2015PaarlT20
Boland vs Northerns00/10326-Nov-2015PaarlFC