Matches (18)
IPL (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Vitality Blast (8)
4-Day Championship (3)
BAN v SL (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
T20 Challenge (1)

Full Name

Henry Gwyn Saunders Davies

Born

February 02, 1865, Pentre, Pembroke, Wales

Died

December 04, 1934, Mytle Grove Farm, Patching, Sussex, (aged 69y 305d)

Also Known As

Henry Gwyn Saunders-Davies, changed name to Henry Gwyn Davies-Scourfield in March 1921

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC120454222.500000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1000-----000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1883 - 1883