Full Name

Mohammad Imran Rahim

Born

January 07, 1983, Sylhet, Bangladesh

Age

38y 157d

Also Known As

Lalu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Slow left arm orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC1520129122*11.370080
List A210555.000000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC152178776264/5129.842.1383.7000
List A218110---3.66-000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
2000/01 - 2002/03
List A Matches
Span
2000/01 - 2001/02